Moombahlene Local Aboriginal Land Council

The Moombahlene Local Aboriginal Land Council (MLALC) advocates and promotes the development of Indigenous health, wealth and economic development of its members and indigenous people.

Services include:

  • Community Programs
  • Confirmation of Aboriginality
  • Cultural & Heritage Assessments
  • Cultural Information
  • Land Claims
  • Land Regeneration
  • Local Community Representation
  • Mini Bus Hire
  • Reporting Requirements
  • Social Housing
  • Social Hub
  • Welcome to Country
  • Gallery 299 – Click here for more info

Membership
MLALC encourages all members to come along to meetings and get involved in the decisions of the Council and your community once you become a member. For more information on membership, click here

OPENING HOURS

8:30am – 4.30pm Monday – Friday

Contact Details

Address: 299 Rouse St Tenterfield NSW 2372

Location

yes
299 Rouse St Tenterfield NSW 2372

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm