Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Border Railway Markets – Southern Downs and Granite Belt

March 7, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every month that begins at 8:00 am on day First of the month, repeating indefinitely

Held on the first Sunday of every month from 8:00am – 12:30pm at the historic Wallangarra Railway Station, the Border Railway Market is the place to be. With a varied selection of local art, craft, produce and hot breakfasts on offer, there’s something for everyone. There is also plenty of caravan and coach parking available for those travellers living on the road!

Details

Date:
March 7
Time:
8:00 am - 12:30 pm
Phone:
Email:
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Border Railway Markets
Wallangarra Railway Station, Rockwell Street
Wallangarra, Queensland 4383 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
0408 741 552

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm