Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Tenterfield Railway Markets

December 5, 2020 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every 2 months that begins at 8:00 am on day First of the month, repeating indefinitely

The Tenterfield Railway Markets are held on the first Saturday of February, April, June, August, October and December.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

Details

Date:
December 5, 2020
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Phone:
Email:
 
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Tenterfield Railway Museum
Phone:
02 6736 2223
Email:
tenterfieldrailwaymuseum@outlook.com.au
 

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm