Protect yourself & our community – be COVID-safe.
When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all relevant  NSW COVID-19 Rules

Loading Events

« All Events

Tenterfield Railway Markets

October 2, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every 2 months that begins at 8:00 am on day First of the month, repeating indefinitely

The Tenterfield Railway Markets are held on the first Saturday of February, April, June, August, October and December.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

Details

Date:
October 2
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Phone:
Email:
 
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Tenterfield Railway Museum
Phone:
02 6736 2223
Email:
tenterfieldrailwaymuseum@outlook.com.au
 

Venue

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm