Protect yourself & our community – be COVID-safe.
When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all relevant  NSW COVID-19 rules

Loading Events

« All Events

Tenterfield Railway Markets

August 6, 2022 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every 2 months that begins at 8:00 am on day First of the month, repeating until June 30, 2023

Come along to the Tenterfield Railway Markets – enjoy a sausage sizzle and shop some great bargains.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

To book a stall, phone (02) 6736 2223.

Details

Date:
August 6
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Phone:
Email:
 
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Tenterfield Railway Station
Railway Street
Tenterfield, New South Wales 2372 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
02 6736 2223

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm