Protect yourself & our community – be COVID-safe.
When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all relevant  NSW COVID-19 rules

Loading Events

« All Events

Tenterfield Railway Museum Markets

December 4, 2021 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

The markets will next be held on the grounds of the museum, Saturday, 4 December.

8am to 12 noon.

Details

Date:
December 4
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
 
Event Categories:
, , ,

Venue

9 Railway Avenue, Tenterfield NSW 2372
9 Railway Avenue
Tenterfield, New South Wales 2372 Australia
Phone:
02 6736 2223

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday 10:00am-2:00pm