COVID-19 Update

We are here to help you plan your journey to Tenterfield and surrounds.
If you have any flu like symptoms (such as a fever, cough, sore throat, runny nose or shortness of breath), please do not visit our region, as you may put our community at risk. When you visit, please ensure you adhere to all NSW Health advice regarding physical distancing and hygiene.

Tenterfield Railway Spring Markets

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

September 5, 2020 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Come along to the markets on the first weekend of spring – enjoy a sausage sizzle and shop some great bargains.

8am to 12noon at the Tenterfield Railway Museum. 

Stalls generally include:

  • Arts
  • Books
  • Cakes
  • Clothing
  • Crafts
  • Crystalware
  • Jam & Pickles
  • Jewellery
  • Plants
  • Second-hand goods
  • Tools
  • Toys

To book a stall, phone (02) 6736 2223.

Details

Date:
September 5
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Tenterfield Railway Station
Railway Street
Tenterfield, New South Wales 2372 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
02 6736 2223

Opening Hours

  • Monday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Tuesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Wednesday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Thursday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Friday 9:00am-4:30pm
  • Saturday 9:00am-4:00pm
  • Sunday Closed - phone calls will be answered

The Tenterfield Visitor Information Centre has reopened following closures due to COVID-19 restrictions. The centre will be operating via a window service for the time being, and is staffed Monday to Saturday. Phone calls will be answered on Sunday.